China News Service, April 12. According to the website of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission, Wangdui, the former deputy secretary of the Municipal Party Committee and Mayor of Linzhi City, Tibet Autonomous Region, was suspected of serious violations of discipline and law and voluntarily surrendered. He is currently undergoing disciplinary review and supervision investigation by the Commission for Discipline Inspection of the Tibet Autonomous Region. .

Wangdui resume

  Wangdui, male, Tibetan, born in January 1963, from Bailang, Tibet, joined the Communist Party of China in May 1992, started working in July 1984, and has an on-the-job postgraduate degree.

  From July 1984 to September 1990, middle school teacher in Shigatse, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From September 1990 to November 1993, worked in the Compilation Bureau of Shigatse Region, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From November 1993 to October 1994, he served as the deputy director of the Office of Compilation and Translation Bureau of Shigatse Region, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From October 1994 to June 1996, he served as the deputy section chief of the secretary section of the administrative office of Shigatse, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From June 1996 to December 1996, he served as the secretary-level secretary of the Shigatse Prefectural Committee Office of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From December 1996 to June 1997, he served as the Deputy Chief (Senior Section Level) of the Information Supervision Section of the Shigatse Prefectural Committee Office of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From June 1997 to October 2000, he served as the Deputy Secretary-General of the Shigatse Prefecture Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From October 2000 to July 2002, he served as secretary of the Nanmulin County Party Committee and director of the People's Congress of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From July 2002 to July 2004, he served as Secretary of the Party Leadership Group and Deputy Director of the Development Planning Committee of Shigatse Region, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From July 2004 to July 2005, he served as Secretary of the Party Leadership Group and Executive Deputy Director of the Development and Reform Commission of Shigatse Region, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From July 2005 to June 2011, he served as the deputy commissioner of the Shigatse Administrative Office of the Tibet Autonomous Region (from April 2006 to September 2006, he served as the deputy director of the Department of Social and Cultural Books of the Ministry of Culture);

  From June 2011 to May 2013, he served as a member of the Shigatse Prefecture Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region and the executive deputy commissioner of the Administrative Office;

  From May 2013 to June 2015, he served as Deputy Secretary of the Linzhi Prefecture Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region and Commissioner of the Administrative Office;

  From June 2015 to September 2021, he served as the deputy secretary and mayor of the Linzhi Municipal Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From September 2021 to December 2021, he will be the candidate for the deputy director of the Agriculture and Rural Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region Political Consultative Conference (at the department level);

  From December 2021 to the present, he has been the deputy director (at the department level) of the Agriculture and Rural Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region Political Consultative Conference.

Keywords: