China News Service, February 17. According to the website of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the National Supervision Commission, recently, with the approval of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party Committee, the Tibet Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection and Supervision conducted a review of the serious violations of discipline and law by Zhao Ming, the former Secretary of the Party Committee and Chairman of Tibet Communications Development Group Co., Ltd. A case review investigation was conducted.

  After investigation, Zhao Ming lost his ideals and beliefs, deviated from his original mission, was disloyal and dishonest to the party, colluded with others, transferred the property involved in the case against the organization's review; , hand over the expenses that should be paid by the individual to others to pay, condone the spouse to use his positional influence to make profits, and borrow money from the management service object; weak awareness of discipline and law, illegally set up and use "small treasury"; alienate the power in his hands into Profit-making tools, providing help to others in contracting engineering projects, receiving property, the amount is particularly huge.

  Zhao Ming seriously violated the party's political discipline, the spirit of the eight central regulations, integrity discipline, and life discipline, constituted a serious duty violation and was suspected of taking bribes. Shameless and unstoppable, should be dealt with seriously.

According to the "Regulations on Disciplinary Actions of the Communist Party of China", "Supervision Law of the People's Republic of China" and other relevant regulations, after being studied at the meeting of the Standing Committee of the Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection and reported to the Autonomous Region Party Committee for approval, it was decided that Zhao Ming would be expelled from the party by the Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection; Dismissal from public office; confiscate his illegal income; transfer his suspected crime to the procuratorate for review and prosecution according to law, and the property involved will be transferred with the case.

  Zhao Ming's resume

  Zhao Ming, male, Han nationality, born in April 1975, from Jingyan, Sichuan, with an on-the-job postgraduate degree, joined the Communist Party of China in June 1994 and started working in July 1993.

  From July 1993 to January 1997, worked in the Power Supply Bureau of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From January 1997 to April 1998, he served as the Chief of the Infrastructure Section of the Electric Power Bureau of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From April 1998 to August 1999, he served as the head of infrastructure construction of the Comprehensive Management Department of the Electric Power Bureau of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From August 1999 to May 2001, he was the director of the Design Institute of Lhasa Electric Power Bureau, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From May 2001 to June 2003, he served as Chief of Marketing Section of Lhasa Electric Power Bureau, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From June 2003 to December 2010, he served as a member of the Party Committee and Deputy General Manager of Qamdo Electric Power Company in Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From December 2010 to August 2012, he served as Deputy Secretary and General Manager of the Party Committee of Qamdo Electric Power Company in Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From August 2012 to September 2012, he served as the general manager and deputy secretary of the Party Committee of the Qamdo Branch of Tibet Electric Power Co., Ltd., and the executive director of Tibet Qamdo Power Supply Company;

  From September 2012 to March 2013, he served as executive director, general manager and deputy secretary of the party committee of Tibet Qamdo Power Supply Co., Ltd.;

  From March 2013 to May 2013, he served as deputy chief engineer of Tibet Autonomous Region Electric Power Co., Ltd. and general manager and deputy secretary of the Party Committee of Qamdo Power Supply Co., Ltd.;

  From May 2013 to December 2014, he served as Deputy Secretary and Director of the Party Leadership Group of the Development and Reform Commission of Qamdo, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From December 2014 to March 2016, he served as Deputy Secretary and Director of the Party Leadership Group of the Development and Reform Commission of Qamdo, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From March 2016 to June 2016, he served as Deputy Secretary-General of the Chamdo Municipal Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region, Secretary of the Party Group and Director of the Municipal Economic Cooperation Bureau (District Co-organizer);

  From June 2016 to March 2019, he served as the deputy mayor of Qamdo, Tibet Autonomous Region, and secretary of the Party Group of the Municipal Economic Cooperation Bureau (co-organized by the district);

  From March 2019 to November 2020, served as the deputy mayor of Qamdo, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From November 2020 to August 2021, he served as Party Secretary and Chairman of Tibet Communications Development Group Co., Ltd.

  To be removed from office in August 2021.

Keywords: