China News Service, February 9. According to the website of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the National Supervision Commission, the Tibet Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection and Supervision: Recently, with the approval of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party Committee, the Tibet Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection has filed a case for review of the serious violations of discipline and law by the former secretary of the Chamdo Municipal Committee, Abu. investigation.

  After investigation, Abu lost his ideals and beliefs, deviates from his original mission, is disloyal and dishonest to the party, interferes with inspection work, organizes others to collude in confessions, transfers stolen goods, does not conscientiously perform the main responsibility of comprehensively and strictly administering the party, destroys the regional political ecology, and does harm to the party organization. False reporting; disregarding the central government's repeated orders and five requests, wantonly accepting gifts from management service objects, and accepting private business owners' banquets and travel and entertainment arrangements for a long time; indifferent organization concept, violating the rules of procedure, and not responding to the organization's letter inquiries; disregarding the interests of the masses, arranging the masses to see off; incorrect Fulfilling duties, interfering in engineering projects and law enforcement activities; life is corrupt and depraved, does not pay attention to family style construction, disregards and disrespects children; is greedy and lawless, forms interest alliances with private business owners, and undertakes projects In terms of projects, they help others and make money crazy, and the amount is especially huge.

  Abu seriously violated the party's political discipline, the spirit of the eight central regulations, organizational discipline, integrity discipline, mass discipline, work discipline and life discipline, which constituted a serious duty violation and was suspected of taking bribes. Hand, shameless and unstoppable after the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, the nature is serious, the impact is bad, and it should be dealt with seriously.

In accordance with the "Regulations of the Communist Party of China on Disciplinary Actions" and the "Supervision Law of the People's Republic of China" and other relevant regulations, after being studied at the meeting of the Standing Committee of the Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection and reported to the Autonomous Region Party Committee for approval, it was decided that Abu would be expelled from the party by the Autonomous Region Commission for Discipline Inspection; Punishment by public office; confiscate his illegal income; transfer his suspected crime to the procuratorate for examination and prosecution in accordance with the law, and the property involved will be transferred with the case.

  Abu Resume

  Abu, male, Hui nationality, born in March 1967, a native of Lhasa, Tibet, holds a postgraduate degree from the Central Party School, joined the Communist Party of China in April 1992, and started working in July 1989.

  From July 1989 to August 1992, he served as a cadre of the Agricultural Science Institute of the Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Bureau of Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From August 1992 to July 1994, he served as the deputy head of the Agricultural Technology Extension Station of the Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Bureau of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From July 1994 to February 1997, he served as the deputy director of the Agriculture Bureau of the Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Bureau of Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From February 1997 to April 1999, he served as the director of the Agriculture Bureau of the Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Bureau of Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From April 1999 to August 2002, he served as the deputy head of Mozhugongka County, Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From August 2002 to October 2002, he served as deputy secretary of the Nimu County Party Committee of Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From October 2002 to March 2004, he served as deputy secretary and county head of Nimu County Committee in Lhasa City, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From March 2004 to June 2004, he served as Deputy Secretary of the Party Leadership Group of the Construction Bureau of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From June 2004 to January 2009, he served as Deputy Secretary and Director of the Party Leadership Group of Lhasa City Construction Bureau, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From January 2009 to January 2012, he served as the deputy mayor of Lhasa, Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From January 2012 to June 2013, he served as the deputy secretary of the Qamdo Prefectural Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region and the executive deputy commissioner of the Executive Office;

  From June 2013 to February 2014, he served as the executive deputy secretary of the Qamdo Prefecture Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region and the executive deputy commissioner of the administrative office (at the prefectural level);

  From February 2014 to December 2014, he served as the Deputy Secretary of the Qamdo Prefecture Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region and the Commissioner of the Administrative Office;

  From December 2014 to April 2017, he served as the deputy secretary and mayor of the Chamdo Municipal Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From April 2017 to December 2020, he served as secretary of the Chamdo Municipal Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region;

  From December 2020 to May 2021, he served as a member of the Political and Legal Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party Committee, secretary of the Party Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Region Justice Department, and the first political commissar of the Tibet Autonomous Region Prison Administration.

  To be removed from office in May 2021.

Keywords: