The Japan Swing Championship has begun at the Yokohama International Pool in Tsuzuki-ku, Yokohama.
On the 28th, the first day of the tournament, the qualifying race will be held from the morning, and after 4 pm, the final will be held in the 7th event for both men and women, including the men's 400m individual medley.
We will update the results of the finals from time to time.
[Results of the final on the first day of the tournament]
Women's 400m freestyle final Namba wins
1st place Miyu Namba 4 minutes 08 seconds 82
2nd place Waka Kobori 4 minutes 10 seconds 09
3rd place Kinuko Mochizuki 4 minutes 10 seconds 47
4th place Ruka Takezawa 4 minutes 10 seconds 58
5th place Shinsaki Okuzono 4 minutes 12 seconds 99
6th place Rika Okamura 4 minutes 13 seconds 09
7th place Kazuka Kajimoto 4 minutes 13 seconds 62
8th place Haruka Nagashima 4 minutes 19 seconds 12
[Scheduled for the final on the first day of the tournament]
16: 17- Women's 400m Freestyle Final
16: 35- Women's 50m Butterfly Final
16: 43- Men's 50m Butterfly Final
17: 05- Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
17: 17- Men's 100m Freestyle Final
17: 32- Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
17: 41- Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
[Results of qualifying on the first day of the tournament (up to the top 8)]
<Women's 400m Freestyle Qualifying>
1st place Minami Namba 4 minutes 11 seconds 36
2nd place Kinuko Mochizuki 4 minutes 13 seconds 50
3rd place Rika Takezawa 4 minutes 13 seconds 81
4th place Waka Kobori 4 minutes 14 seconds 52
5th place Rika Omoto
4 minutes 14 seconds 66
6th place Kajimoto Ichihana 4 minutes 15 seconds 21
7th place Okuzono Shinsaki 4 minutes 15 seconds 88
8th place Nagashima Haruka 4 minutes 16 seconds 81
<Women's 50m butterfly qualifying>
1st place Rikako Ikee 25 seconds 74
2 Ai Soma 26 seconds 42
3rd place Rika Omoto 26 seconds 77
4th place Mizuki Hirai 26 seconds 80
5th place Maa Nishimura 26 seconds 81
6th place Moesaki Tsuda 26 seconds 87
7th place Mayuka Yamamoto 26 seconds 98
8th place Rena Tajima 27 Second 01
<Men's 50m Butterfly Qualifying>
1st place Takeshi Kawamoto 23 seconds 39
2nd place Kengo Ida 23 seconds 49
3rd place Yuya Tanaka 23 seconds 53
4th place Kota Akabane 23 seconds 62
5th place Shin Miura 23 seconds 75
6th place Naoki Mizunuma 23 seconds 80
7th place Yutake Saeki 24 seconds 10
8th place Rikako Ikee 24 seconds 13
<Men's 400m individual medley qualifying>
1st place Honda Light 4 minutes 14 seconds 44
2nd place Daiya Seto 4 minutes 15 seconds 19
3rd place Kaito Tabuchi 4 minutes 15 seconds 21
4th place Hiroki Ikari 4 minutes 15 seconds 42
5th place Weihiro Hiroshima 4 minutes 15 seconds 97
6th place Genki Teramon 4 minutes 16 seconds 38
7th place Ogata 颯 4 minutes 17 seconds 38
8th place Yamaguchi 哩 駈 4 minutes 17 seconds 63
< Men's 100m Freestyle Qualifying >
1st place Katsutoshi Nakamura 49 seconds 00
2nd place Daihiro Tanaka 49 seconds 41
3rd place Keisuke Ishizaki 49 seconds 48
4th place Katsuo Matsumoto 49 seconds 58
5th place Kotaro Takahashi 49 seconds 59
6th place Yuma Ito 49 Seconds 61
6th place Kotaro Furukawa 49s 61
8th place Yusuke Suda 49s 67
<Women's 100m breaststroke qualifying>
1st place Reona Aoki 1 minute 07 seconds 38
2nd place Kanako Watanabe 1 minute 07 seconds 76
3rd place Satomi Suzuki 1 minute 07 seconds 89
4th place Imai Tsuki 1 minute 08 seconds 29
5th place Miyasaka Kono 1 minute 08 seconds 34
6th place Ogata Onna 1 minute 08 seconds 65
7th place Kato Shintomi 1 minute 09 seconds 06
8th place Yuna Okada 1 minute 09 seconds 10
<Men's 100m Breaststroke Qualifying>
1st place Tatsuya Takera 1 minute 00 seconds 03
2nd place Yoshiteru Yamanaka 1 minute 00 seconds 11
3rd place Daishi Takada 1 minute 00 seconds 12
4th place Kaede Hirakawa 1 minute 00 seconds 52
4th place Hayato Watanabe 1 minute 00 seconds 52
6th place Yuya Japan 1 minute 00 seconds 71
7th place Yuki Matsumura 1 minute 00 seconds 96
8th place Shouma Sato 1 minute 01 seconds 00
<Men's 1500m free form>
1st place Shogo Takeda 15 minutes 09 seconds 65
2nd place Atsugu Hirai 15 minutes 12 seconds 29
3rd place Kenta Ozaki 15 minutes 20 seconds 13
4th place Hibiki Nakayama 15 Minutes 30 seconds 88
5th place Kaisei Furuhata 15 minutes 31 seconds 53
6th place Sora Motoyama 15 minutes 34 seconds 10
7th place Atsushi Yoshida 15 minutes 35 seconds 24
8th place Hiromasa Venus 15 minutes 38 seconds 64
Japan SWIM Championship will be broadcast
NHK will broadcast the tournament on general TV from the 28th, the first day of the tournament, for four days.