The Tokyo Paralympics is the 11th day of the tournament.



Each competition of the Japanese national team is scheduled.


As of 10 pm on the 2nd.

The start time of the competition may change depending on the progress.

badminton

9:00 AM Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 (Standing) Qualifying League (Noriko Ito, Ayako Suzuki)


9:00 AM Men's Doubles WH1-2 (Wheelchair) Qualifying League (Daiki Kajiwara, Hiroshi Murayama)


10:20 AM Women's Singles WH2 (Wheelchair) Qualifying League (Yuma Yamazaki)


11:40 AM Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 (Standing) Qualifying League (Akiko Sugino, Daisuke Fujiwara)


1:00 pm Men's Singles SU5 (Standing / Arms) Qualifying League (Imai) Oyu)


1:00 pm Men's Singles WH2 (Wheelchair) Qualifying League (Daiki Kajiwara)


1:40 pm Women's Singles SU5 (Standing / Foot) Qualifying League (Ayako Suzuki)


1:40 pm Women's Doubles WH1-2 (Wheelchair) ) Qualifying League (Sarina Satomi, Yuma Yamazaki)


2:40 pm Women's Singles SU5 (Standing / Foot) Qualifying League (Kaede Kameyama)


3:20 pm Men's Doubles WH1-2 (Wheelchair) Qualifying League (Daiki Kajiwara) , Hiroshi Murayama)


4:00 pm Women's Doubles SL3-SU5 (Standing) Qualifying League (Noriko Ito, Ayako Suzuki)


4:40 pm Women's Singles WH1 (Wheelchair) Quarterfinals (Sarina Satomi)

Canoeing

9:30 AM Men's Kayak Single KL1 (Athletic Function) Semifinal (Yuta Takagi)


9:44 AM Women


's Ver

Single VL2 (Athletic Function) Semifinal (Saki Komatsu)

9:58 AM Men's Kayak Single KL2 (Athletic Function) Semifinal (Hiromi Tatsumi)

Boccia

9:30 am Pair BC4 (motor function) Qualifying (Shun Esaki, Wataru Komitsu)


2:25 pm Pair BC4 (motor function) Qualifying (Shun Esaki, Wataru Komitsu)


2:25 pm Pair BC3 (motor function) Qualifying ( Keisuke Kawamoto, Kazuki Takahashi)


4:10 pm Group BC1 / 2 (motor function) Qualifying Japan-Brazil


6:05 pm Pair BC3 (motor function) Qualifying (Keisuke Kawamoto, Kazuki Takahashi)

bicycle

9:35 AM Women's Individual Road Race C1-3 (Athletic Function) Final (Keiko Sugiura, Miho Fujii)

Swimming

9:40 AM Men's 100m Butterfly S8 (Exercise Function) Qualifying (Torataro Ogiwara)


9:53 AM Women's 50m Butterfly S7 (Exercise Function) Qualifying (An Nishida)


10:23 AM Women's 100m Freestyle S11 (Visual) Qualifying (Tomomi Ishiura) , Chikako Ono)


10:48 AM Men's Butterfly S11 (Visual) Qualifying (Uchu Tomita, Keiichi Kimura)


10:57 AM Men's 400m Medley Relay 34 points (motor function) Qualifying

Wheelchair tennis

10:00 am Quad Singles 3rd Place Playoff (Koji Kanno)


10:00 AM Women's Singles Final (Yui Kamiji)


10:00 AM Men's Doubles 3rd Place Playoff (Shingo Kunieda, Takashi Sanada)

land

10:13 AM Men's 1500m T20 (Intelligent) Final (Daiki Akai, Yuki Iwata, Yuji Togawa)


10:26 AM Women's 1500m T20 (Intelligent) Final (Anju Furuya, Sayaka Makita, Moeko Yamamoto)


10:38 AM Men 400m T47 (cutting / motor function) Qualifying (Kakeru Ishida)


11:02 am Men's running high jump T64 (motor function / prosthesis) Final (Toru Suzuki)


11:07 am Men's 100m T52 (wheelchair) Final (Yuki Oya)


0:10 pm 400m Universal Relay Qualifying


8:27 pm Men's 100m T36 (brain mahi, etc.) Qualifying (Matsumoto Taketaka)


9:43 pm Women's 400m T38 (brain mahi, etc.) Qualifying (Akumi Takemura, Yusuke Takamatsu)

archery

11:00 AM Men's Individual Recurve Open Round 1 (Tomohiro Ueyama)

Taekwondo

0:30 pm Men's K44 75kg class quarterfinal (Shunsuke Kudo)

Goalball

1:15 pm Women's 3rd place playoff Japan-Brazil

Sitting volleyball

1:30 pm Women's 7-8th place playoff Japan-Rwanda

Wheelchair basketball

3:00 pm Women's 5-6th place playoff Japan-Canada


8:45 pm Men's Semifinals Japan-UK

Keywords: