The Eredivisie clubs are working towards the new season that starts in the second weekend of September. Due to the corona rules, almost only domestic exhibition games are played. These are the friendly matches of the eighteen clubs.

Ado den Haag

July 25: Telstar-ADO The Hague
July 31: MVV-ADO The Hague
August 8: Almere City-ADO The Hague
August 22: Vitesse-ADO The Hague

Ajax

August 8: Ajax-RKC Waalwijk August
13: Ajax-FC Utrecht
August 22: Red Bull Salzburg-Ajax

AZ

July 25: AZ-KRC Genk
August 1: FC Utrecht-AZ

FC Emmen

August 7: FC Emmen-SC Cambuur
August 11 FC Emmen-FC Groningen
August 15: Telstar-FC Emmen
August 24: FC Emmen-PEC Zwolle
September 5: FC Twente-FC Emmen

Feyenoord

August 9: Feyenoord-Sparta Rotterdam
August 16: Feyenoord-FC Twente

Fortuna Sittard

July 18: Fotuna Sittard-RKSV Bekkersveld 9-1
July 25: Fortuna Sittard-FC Dordrecht
August 10: FC Twente-Fortuna Sittard
August 26: Fortuna Sittard-VVV-Venlo

Fc Groningen

August 1: FC Groningen-Heracles Almelo
August 11: FC Emmen-FC Groningen
August 14: FC Groningen-PEC Zwolle
August 21: FC Groningen-FC Volendam
August 22: Almere City-FC Groningen

sc Heerenveen

August 15: De Graafschap-sc Heerenveen
August 20: FC Utrecht-sc Heerenveen
September 5: sc Heerenveen-PEC Zwolle

Heracles Almelo

August 1: FC Groningen-Heracles Almelo
August 9: Heracles Almelo-PEC Zwolle
August 15: Heracles Almelo-Go Ahead Eagles
August 22: De Graafschap-Heracles Almelo
August 26: Heracles Almelo-Telstar

PEC Zwolle

August 1: SC Cambuur-PEC Zwolle
August 9: Heracles Almelo-PEC Zwolle
August 14: FC Groningen-PEC Zwolle
August 24: FC Emmen-PEC Zwolle
September 5: sc Heerenveen-PEC Zwolle

PSV

August 15: PSV-Vitesse
August 21: PSV-Willem II

RKC Waalwijk

August 8: Ajax-RKC Waalwijk
August 14 Almere City-RKC Waalwijk
August 22 NEC-RKC Waalwijk
August 27: RKC Waalwijk-Sparta Rotterdam

Sparta Rotterdam

August 9: Feyenoord-Sparta Rotterdam
August 18: Sparta Rotterdam-Telstar
August 27: RKC Waalwijk-Sparta Rotterdam

FC Twente

August 7: FC Twente-Excelsior '31
August 10: FC Twente-Fortuna Sittard
August 16: Feyenoord-FC Twente
August 22: FC Twente-Go Ahead Eagles
September 5: FC Twente-FC Emmen

FC Utrecht

July 18: Antwerp-FC Utrecht
August 1: AZ-FC Utrecht
August 13: Ajax-FC Utrecht
August 20: FC Utrecht-sc Heerenveen

Vitesse

July 26: FC Volendam-Vitesse
August 15: PSV-Vitesse
August 22: Vitesse-ADO The Hague

VVV Venlo

July 26: EVV-VVV-Venlo
August 14: Willem II-VVV-Venlo
August 26: Fortuna Sittard-VVV-Venlo

Willem II

August 14: Willem II-VVV-Venlo
August 21: PSV-Willem II