Who will win the 2022 FIFA World Cup?
The World will take place from November 21 to December 18 in Qatar and will crown a new world champion, four years after the Blues.
Here is the competition calendar and times.
All times are indicated in Paris time.
Group stage
Monday November 21 - start of the first day
Senegal - Netherlands (group A): 11 a.m.
England - Iran (Group B): 2 p.m.
Qatar - Ecuador (group A): 5 p.m.
USA - Wales (Group B): 8 p.m.
Tuesday, November 22
Argentina - Saudi Arabia (group C): 11 a.m.
Denmark - Tunisia (group D): 2 p.m.
Mexico - Poland (group C): 5 p.m.
France - Australia (group D): 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 23
Morocco - Croatia (group F): 11 a.m.
Germany - Japan (group E): 2 p.m.
Spain - Costa Rica (group E): 5 p.m.
Belgium - Canada (group F): 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 24
Switzerland - Cameroon (group G): 11 a.m.
Uruguay - South Korea (group H): 2 p.m.
Portugal - Ghana (group H): 5 p.m.
Brazil - Serbia (group G): 8 p.m.
Friday November 25 - start of the second day
Wales - Iran (Group B): 11 a.m.
Qatar - Senegal (group A): 2 p.m.
Netherlands - Ecuador (group A): 5 p.m.
England - United States (group B): 8 p.m.
Saturday November 26
Tunisia - Australia (group D): 11 a.m.
Poland - Saudi Arabia (Group C): 2 p.m.
France - Denmark (group D): 5 p.m.
Argentina - Mexico (group C): 8 p.m.
Sunday November 27
Japan - Costa Rica (group E): 11 a.m.
Belgium - Morocco (group F): 2 p.m.
Croatia - Canada (group F): 5 p.m.
Spain - Germany (group E): 8 p.m.
Monday, November 28
Cameroon - Serbia (group G): 11 a.m.
South Korea - Ghana (group H): 2 p.m.
Brazil - Switzerland (group G): 5 p.m.
Portugal - Uruguay (group H): 8 p.m.
Tuesday 29 November - start of the third day
Netherlands - Qatar (group A): 4 p.m.
Ecuador - Senegal (group A): 4 p.m.
Wales - England (group B): 8 p.m.
Iran - United States (group B): 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia - France (group D): 4 p.m.
Australia - Denmark (group D): 4 p.m.
Poland - Argentina (group C): 8 p.m.
Saudi Arabia - Mexico (group C): 8 p.m.
Thursday, December 1
Canada - Morocco (group F): 4 p.m.
Croatia - Belgium (group F): 4 p.m.
Japan - Spain (group E): 8 p.m.
Costa Rica - Germany (group E): 8 p.m.
Friday, December 2
Ghana - Uruguay (group H): 4 p.m.
South Korea - Portugal (group H): 4 p.m.
Cameroon - Brazil (group G): 8 p.m.
Serbia - Switzerland (group G): 8 p.m.
Round of 16
Saturday December 3
1st group A - 2nd group B: 4 p.m.
1st group C - 2nd group D: 8 p.m.
Sunday, December 4
1st group D - 2nd group C: 4 p.m.
1st group B - 2nd group A: 8 p.m.
Monday, December 5
1st group E - 2nd group F: 4 p.m.
1st group G - 2nd group H: 8 p.m.
Tuesday, December 6
1st group F - 2nd group E: 4 p.m.
1st group H - 2nd group G: 8 p.m.
Quarter Finals
Friday, December 9
Winner eighth 5 - winner eighth 6: 4 p.m.
Winner eighth 1 - winner eighth 2: 8 p.m.
Saturday December 10
Winner eighth 7 - winner eighth 8: 4 p.m.
Winner eighth 3 - winner eighth 4: 8 p.m.
Semi-finals
Tuesday, December 13
Winner quarter 1 - winner quarter 2: 8 p.m.
Wednesday, December 14
Winner quarter 3 - winner quarter 4: 8 p.m.
small final
Saturday December 17
Loser half 1 - loser half 2: 4 p.m.
Final
Sunday December 18
Winner half 1 - winner half 2: 4 p.m.
The summary of the
France 24 week invites you to come back to the news that marked the week
I subscribe
Take international news everywhere with you!
Download the France 24 app
google-play-badge_EN