The Japanese Swimming Championships are the last day of the tournament.
The final will be held in 10 events for both men and women.
We will update the results of major races from time to time.
[Results of major races on the final day]
Women's 1500m freestyle (time final) Moriyama wins
Yukimi Moriyama won the women's 1500m freestyle at 16: 22.24.
The women's 1500m freestyle was held in the form of a time final, with Ageha Tanigawa, who swam in the same group as Moriyama, and Ruka Takezawa, who was the top in another group, in 3rd place.
Moriyama, who won the championship, said, "I practiced over and over again and carved the pace, so I could endure even if it got tough. I'm glad that I was able to win the championship at the Japan Championships and I can express my gratitude to the people who usually support me. "
1st place Yukimi Moriyama 16 minutes 22 seconds 24
2nd place Ageha Tanigawa 16 minutes 30 seconds 84
3rd place Ruka Takezawa 16 minutes 31 seconds 29
4th place Airi Etsuna 16 minutes 37 seconds 42
5th place Nijimitsu Aoki 16 minutes 37 seconds 89
6th place Chisakiyo Nakajima 16 minutes 40 seconds 84
7th place Yukimi Kohachi 16 minutes 45 seconds 44
7th place Masaki Uchida 16 minutes 45 seconds 44
9th place Ayara Hanayama 16 minutes 52 seconds 56
10th place Haruka Takaharu 16 minutes 53 seconds 64
11th place Kajimoto Ichi Flower 16 minutes 54 seconds 93
12th place Aoi Nakamura 16 minutes 56 seconds 36
13th place Shinsaki Okuzono 16 minutes 56 seconds 41
14th place Nao Nakaike 17 minutes 03 seconds 00
15th place Maiyuki Tanemura 17 minutes 03 seconds 48
16th place Hitoshi Matsuno Kina 17 minutes 18 seconds 96
[Schedule of the final race]
15: 50-Women's 1500m Freestyle (Time Final)
16: 17-Men's 800m Freestyle (Time Final)
16: 32-Women's 50m Freestyle Final 16:
40-Men's 50m Freestyle Final 16:
54-Women's 200m Backstroke Final
17: 03-Men's 200m Backstroke Final 17:
18-Women's 100m Butterfly Final
17: 26-Men's 100m Butterfly Final 17:
40-Women's 200m Breaststroke Final 17:
49-Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
[Result of qualifying on the final day]
<Women's 50m freestyle qualifying>
1st place Rikako Ikee 25 seconds 50
2nd place Chihiro Igarashi 25 seconds 6
3rd place Yume Kamino 25 seconds 63
4th place Rika Omoto 25 seconds 67
5th place Hitomi Komiyama 25 seconds 68
6th place Maria Imamaki 25 Seconds 84
7th Aoi Masuda 25s 88
8th Kaiya Ito 25s 90
<Men's 50m Freestyle Qualifying>
1st Kosuke Matsui 22s 36
2nd Katsumi Nakamura 22s 39
3rd Akira Namba 22s 48
3rd Shin Shioura Ri 22 seconds 48
5th place Yusuke Suda 22 seconds 67
6th place Masahiro Kawane 22 seconds 73
7th place Kosuke Kai 22 seconds 79
7th place Tomonari Fukushige 22 seconds 79
<Women's 200m backstroke qualifying>
1st place Rika Kobayashi 2 minutes 11 seconds 67
2nd place Chiaki Yamamoto 2 minutes 12 seconds 30
3rd place Mio Narita 2 minutes 12 seconds 41
4th place Yuki Mizuno 2 minutes 12 seconds 67
5th place Hanane Hironaka 2 minutes 12 seconds 70
6th place Ayako Suzuki 2 minutes 13 seconds 11
7th place Yasushi Kobori Ka 2 minutes 13 seconds 16
8th place Yumitsu Hideno 2 minutes 13 seconds 43
<Men's 200m backstroke qualifying>
1st place Rikako Nishi Ono 1 minute 58 seconds 87
2nd place Ogata 1 minute 58 seconds 93
3rd place Ryota Naito 1 minute 59 Second 00
4th place Shuichi Takehara 1 minute 59 seconds 01
5th place Ryuka Ino 1 minute 59 seconds 35
6th place Keiji Hotta 1 minute 59 seconds 50
7th place Osamu Kato 1 minute 59 seconds 53
8th place Daiki Yanagikawa 1 minute 59 seconds 56
<Women's 100m butterfly qualifying>
1st place Ai Soma 59 seconds 19
2nd place Hazuki Hasegawa 59 seconds 26
3rd place Chiharu Iizuka 59 seconds 27
4th place Mizuki Hirai 59 seconds 31
5th place Rikako Ikee 59 seconds 38
6th place Nobuho Matsumoto 59 seconds 41
7th place Hiroko Makino 59 seconds 50
8th place Asa Nishimura A 59 seconds 58
<Men's 100m butterfly qualifying>
1st place Naoki Mizunuma 51 seconds 51
2nd place Takeshi Kawamoto 52 seconds 01
3rd place Takuro Nishida 52 seconds 40
4th place Kota Akabane 52 seconds 52
5th place Katsuo Matsumoto 52 seconds 54
6th place Teramon string Teru 52 seconds 60
7th place Yuya Tanaka 52 seconds 65
7th place Kosuke Tsukamoto 52 seconds 65
<Women's 200m breaststroke qualifying>
1st place Satomi Suzuki 2 minutes 26 seconds 70
2nd place Kotomi Sato 2 minutes 26 seconds 87
3rd place Yumeno Kusuda 2 minutes 27 Seconds 55
4th Ogata Onna 2 minutes 27 seconds 61
5th place Yuri Matsumoto 2 minutes 28 seconds 00
6th place
Imaitsuki 2 minutes 28 seconds 05 6th place Shinai Yokota 2 minutes 28 seconds 05
8th place Hiroko Miyasaka 2 minutes 28 seconds 18
< Men's 200m Breaststroke Qualifying >
1st place Weihiro Hiroshima 2 minutes 10 seconds 60
2nd place Ryuya Mura 2 minutes 10 seconds 86
3rd place Daiya Seto 2 minutes 10 seconds 89
4th place Shouma Sato 2 minutes 10 seconds 99
5th place Kyohanasha Yu 2 minutes 11 seconds 14
6 Kaede Hirakawa 2 minutes 11 seconds 22
7th place Ryuichi Ishida 2 minutes 11 seconds 28
8th place Hayato Yamao 2 minutes 11 seconds 61