It will be 50 days until the Beijing Olympics, which will start on February 4, next year.


The competition will begin on February 2nd prior to the opening ceremony and will feature 109 events, the most common at the Winter Olympics.


We will inform you of the schedule of each competition by date.


(The schedule is subject to change in the future)

February 2 (water)

▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (1 match)

Thursday, February 3

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (4 games including Japan x Sweden)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (3 games)


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Moguls Qualifying (1st), Men's Moguls (1st)

February 4 (gold)

▼ Opening Ceremony


▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (2 games)


▼ Figure Skating: Group (Men's SP / Ice Dance Rhythm Dance, Pair SP)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (2 games)

February 5 (Sat)

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (4 games including Japan x Denmark)


▼ Speed ​​Skiing: Women's 3000m


▼ Skate Short Track: Women's 500m (Qualifying), Men's 1000m (Qualifying), Mixed Relay (until the final)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (3 games)


▼ Ruge: Men's 1-seater (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ski Jump: Men's Individual Normal Hill (Qualifying), Women's Individual Normal Hill (Final)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Women's Ski Athlon


▼ Biaslon: Mixed relay


▼ Snowboard: Women's slope style (qualifying)


▼ Ski freestyle: Men's mogul (second qualifying, final)

February 6 (Sun)

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (2 games including Japan and China)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's 5000m


▼ Figure Skating: Group (Women's SP, Men's Free)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (3 games)


▼ Ski Alpine: Men's Skiing


▼ Ruge: Men's 1-seater (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski Jump: Men's Individual Normal Hill (Final)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men's Ski Athlon


▼ Snowboard: Women's Slopestyle (Final), Men's Slopestyle (Qualifying)


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Moguls (2nd qualifying, final)

February 7 (month)

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (4 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Women's 1500m


▼ Skate Short Track: Women's 500m (Qualifying-Final), Men's 1000m (Qualifying-Final)


▼ Figure Skating: Group Final Day (Pair Free, Ice Dance) Free Dance, Women's Free)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (1 match), Semifinals


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Big Air (Qualifying), Men's Big Air (Qualifying)


▼ Ski Alpine: Women

's Large

Rotation (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ruge : Women's 1-seater (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ski jumping: Mixed group Normal Hill


▼ Biaslon: Women


's 15km ▼ Snowboard: Men's slope style (final)

February 8 (Tuesday)

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Qualifying League (4 games including Japan x Czech)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's 1500m


▼ Figure Skating: Men's Single (Short Program)


▼ Curling: Mixed Doubles 3rd Place


Playoff

, Final

▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Big Air ( Final)


▼ Ski Alpine: Men's: Super Giant Slalom


▼ Luju: Women's 1-seater (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men

's and Women's

Sprint (Qualifying, Final)


▼ Bislon: Men's 20km


▼ Snowboard: Men

's and Women's

Parallel Giant Slalom (

3rd, 4th)

Qualifying, final)

February 9 (water)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Qualifying League (2 games)


▼ Skate Short Track: Men's 1500m (Qualifying-Final), Women's 1000m (Qualifying), Women's 3000m Relay (Semifinals)


▼ Curling: Men's Qualifying League (1 game)


▼ Freestyle Skiing : Men's Big Air (Final)


▼ Ski Alpine: Women's Rotation (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ruge: 2-seater (1st, 2nd)


▼ Nordic Composite: Men's Individual Normal Hill


▼ Snowboard: Women's Snowboard Cross (Qualifying-Final) , Men's and women's half pipe (qualifying)

Thursday, February 10

▼ Ice hockey: Men's qualifying league (4 games such as America x China)


▼ Speed ​​skating: Women's 5000m


▼ Figure skating: Men's single (free)


▼ Curling: Qualifying league (1 men's game, 2 women's games)


▼ Ski alpine: Men's combined (Sliding / Rotating)


▼ Skeleton: Men's (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ruge: Group


▼ Ski Cross Country: Women's 10km Classical


▼ Snowboard: Men's Snowboard Cross (Preliminary-Final), Women's Halfpipe (Final)


▼ Ski Free Style: Mixed Group Aerial

February 11 (gold)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Qualifying League (4 games), Women's Quarterfinals (2 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's 10000m


▼ Skating Short Track: Women's 1000m (Qualifying-Final), Men's 500m (Qualifying), Men's 5000m Relay (Semifinals)


▼ Curling: Qualifying League (2 men's games, 1 women's game)


▼ Ski Alpine: Women's Super

Large

Rotation


▼ Skeleton: Women's (1st, 2nd), Men's (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski Jumping: Men's Individual Large Hill (Qualifying) )


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men's 15km Classical


▼ Biaslon: Women's 7.5km


▼ Snowboard: Men's Halfpipe (Final)

February 12 (Sat)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Qualifying League (4 games including Canada x America), Women's Quarterfinals (2 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Women's Group Pursuit (Quarterfinals), Men's 500m


▼ Figure Skating: Ice Dance (Rhythm Dance)


▼ Curling: Qualifying league (1 match for men, 2 matches for women)


▼ Skating: Women (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski jumping: Men's individual


large

hill (final)

▼ Ski cross country: Women's 20km relay


▼ Biaslon: Men's

10km


▼ Snowboard: Mixed group snowboard cross

February 13 (Sun)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Qualifying League (4 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's Group Pursuit (Quarterfinals), Women's 500m


▼ Skate Short Track: Men's 500m (Quarterfinals-Finals), Women's 3000m Relay (Finals)


▼ Curling: Qualifying League (2 men's games, 1 women's game)


▼ Ski Alpine: Men

's Large

Rotation


▼ Bobsleigh: Women's 1-seater (1st and 2nd)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men's 40km Relay


Bislon

: Women's 10km Pursuit, Men's

12.5km

Pursuit


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Slopestyle (preliminary), Women's Aerial (preliminary)

February 14 (month)

▼ Ice hockey: Women's semi-finals (2 games)


▼ Figure skating: Ice dance (free dance)


▼ Curling: Qualifying league (1 men's game, 2 women's games)


▼ Snowboard: Men's and women's big air (qualifying)


▼ Bobsleigh: Women's 1-seater ( 3rd, 4th), Men's 2-seater (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ski Jump: Men's Group Large Hill


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Slopestyle (Final), Men's Slopestyle (Qualifying), Women's Aerial (Final)

February 15 (Tuesday)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Quarterfinals Advancement Finals (4 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's and Women's Group Pursuit (Final)


▼ Figure Skating: Women's Single (Short Program)


▼ Curling: Qualifying League (Men's 2 Games, Women's 1 Game)


▼ Snowboarding : Women's Big Air (Final), Men's Big Air (Final)


▼ Ski Alpine: Women's Sliding


▼ Bobsley: Men's Two-Seater (3rd, 4th)


▼ Nordic Composite: Men's Individual Large Hill


▼ Biaslon: Men's 30km Relay


▼ Ski Freestyle: Men's Slopestyle (Final), Men's Aerial (Qualifying)

February 16 (water)

▼ Ice hockey: Men's quarterfinals (4 games), Women's 3rd place


playoff ▼ Skating short track: Women's 1500m (qualifying to final), Men's 5000m relay (final)


▼ Curling: Qualifying league (1 men's game, 2 women's games)


▼ Ski Alpine: Men's Rotation (1st, 2nd)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men's and Women's Group Sprint (Qualifying, Final)


▼ Biaslon: Women's 24km Relay


▼ Ski Freestyle: Men's Aerial (Final)

Thursday, February 17

▼ Ice Hockey: Women's Final


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Women's 1000m


▼ Figure Skating: Women's Single (Free)


▼ Curling: Qualifying League (1 Men's Match, 1 Women's Match), Men's Semifinals


▼ Ski Alpine: Women's Combined (Sliding / Rotating)


▼ Nordic Combined: Men's Group Large Hill


▼ Ski Freestyle: Women's Ski Cross (Qualifying-Final), Women's Halfpipe (Qualifying), Men's Halfpipe (Qualifying)

February 18 (gold)

▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Semifinal (2 games)


▼ Speed ​​Skating: Men's 1000m


▼ Figure Skating: Pair (Short Program)


▼ Curling: Men's 3rd Place


Playoff

, Women's Semifinal

▼ Bobsleigh: Women's Two-Seater (1st, 2nd)


▼ Biaslon: Men's 15km


▼ Ski Freestyle: Men's Ski Cross (Qualifying-Final), Women's Halfpipe (Final)

February 19 (Sat)

▼ Ice hockey: Men's 3rd place deciding match


▼ Speed ​​skating: Men's and women's mass start


▼ Figure skating: Pair (free)


▼ Curling: Men's final, Women's 3rd place deciding match


▼ Ski alpine: Group


▼ Bobsleigh: Men's 4-seater (1st time) , 2nd), Women's 2-seater (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Men's 50km Free


▼ Biaslon: Women's 12.5km


▼ Ski Freestyle: Men's Halfpipe (Final)

February 20 (Sun)

▼ Closing Ceremony


▼ Ice Hockey: Men's Final


▼ Figure Skating: Exhibition


▼ Curling: Women's Final


▼ Bobsleigh: Men's 4-seater (3rd, 4th)


▼ Ski Cross Country: Women's 30km Free

Keywords: