Harvest of the second day of the Tokyo Olympics .. "Arab medal"

Here are the results of the finals recorded Sunday, July 24 at the Summer Olympics in Tokyo, until August 8:

men's competitions

Swimming


400m freestyle


gold: Tunisian Ahmed Ayoub El Hefnawy


Silver: Australian Jack McLaughlin


Bronze: American Kieran Smith


400m medley


gold: American Chase Kailich


Silver: American Jay Leatherland


Bronze: Australian Brendon Smith

Fencing


sword


gold: French Roman Canon


Silver: The

Hungarian Gargla Saklozi


Bronze: Ukrainian Igor Rezlen

Street


gold skateboard: Japan Yuto Horigumi


Silver: Brazilian Kelvin Hoefler


Bronze: American Jagger Eaton

Gold


10m compressed air rifle

shooting


: American William Shanner


Silver: China's Lihao Xing


Bronze: China's Haoran Yang

Weights


weight 61 kg


Gold: Chinese Fabien Lee


Silver: Indonesian Eco Yuli Erawan


Bronze: Kazakh Igor Sun


Weight 67 kg


Gold: Chinese Lijun Shane


Silver: Colombian Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano


Bronze: Italian Mirko Tsana

Judo


-66 kg,


gold: Japan's Hifumi Abe,


silver: Georgian Vasa Margvelashvili,


bronze: South Korea's Paul Ann,


bronze: Brazilian Daniel Karnien

Taekwondo


Weight: -68


Gold: Uzbekistan Ulugbek Rachitov


Silver: Briton Bradley Sinden


Bronze: China Shuai Zhao


Bronze: Turkey Hakan Richber

Women's competitions


400m

swimming

medley


gold: Japan's Yui Ohashi


Silver: American Emma and Yant


Bronze: American Haley Flickinger


relay 4 times 100m freestyle


Gold: Australia


Silver: Canada


Bronze: United States


10m compressed air pistol

shooting

,


gold: Russia's Vitalina Batsarashkina,


silver: Bulgarian Antoanita Kostadinova,


bronze: China's Jiang Rankin


3m Mobile Platform

Diving


Gold: China


Silver: Canada


Bronze: Germany


Road racing

bikes


Gold: Austrian Anna Kiesenhofer


Silver: Dutch Animek van Vloten


Bronze: Elisa Longo Borghini of Italy

Crossbow


Team


Gold: South Korea


Silver: Russian Olympic Committee


Bronze: Germany

Taekwondo


-57 kg,


gold: American Anastasia Zolotek,


silver: Russia's Tatiana Menina,


bronze: Turkey's Hatice Cobra Elgon,


bronze: Taiwan's Xia-Ling Lu

Fencing


epee


gold: American Lee Kiefer


Silver: Russian Ena Deregglazova


Bronze: Russian Larissa Kurubanikova

Judo


-52 kg,


gold: Japan's Uta Abe,


silver: France's Amandine Bouchard,


bronze: Italy's Odette Goffrida,


Bronze: Britain's Chelsea Giles

Follow our latest local and sports news and the latest political and economic developments via Google news

Keywords: