At the Tokyo Olympics, each competition will begin in earnest on the 24th, the second day of the Games.
The competition for the Japanese national team is scheduled.
(* The start time of the competition may change depending on the progress)
[Shooting]
8:30 am Women's Air Rifle Qualifying (Shiori Hirata / Haruka Nakaguchi)
[Badminton]
9:00 AM Mixed Doubles Qualifying League (Yuki Watanabe / Arisa Higashino)
9:40 AM Women's Singles Qualifying League (Akane Yamaguchi)
6:00 pm Women's Doubles Qualifying League (Wakana Nagahara, Mayu Matsumoto)
7:20 pm Men's Doubles Qualifying League (Keigo Sonoda, Kenji Kamura)
8:00 pm Men's Doubles Qualifying League (Yuki Watanabe, Daiyu Endo)
afternoon 8:40 women's doubles qualifying league (Yuki Fukushima Ayaka Hirota)
[beach volleyball]
9:00 am Women's qualifying league (Miki, Megumi Murakami Ishii) ※ bye
[fencing]
9:30 am Men's Saber individual first round (Ken Yoshida People / Tomohiro Shimamura / Streets Kaihi)
9:55 AM Women's Epe Individual 2nd Round (Hope Sato)
[Hockey]
9:30 AM Men's Qualifying League (Japan vs. Australia)
[Taekwondo]
10:14 AM Women's 49 kg class 1st round (Miyu Yamada)
10:28 AM Men's 58 kg class 1st round (Suzuki Sergio)
[Basketball 3x3]
10:15 AM Women's Qualifying League (Japan vs. ROC = Russia Olympics) Committee)
2:25 pm Women's Qualifying League (Japan vs. Romania)
7:05 pm Men's Qualifying League (Japan vs. Poland)
10:25 pm Men's Qualifying League (Japan vs. Belgium)
[Bicycle]
11:00 am Men's Individual Road Race Final (Naruyuki Masuda / Yukiya Arashiro)
[Tennis]
11:00 AM Women's Singles Qualifying League (Misaki Doi / Nao Hibino)
11:00 AM Men's Doubles Qualifying League (McLachlan Tsutomu / Kei Nishikiori)
11:00 AM Women's Doubles Qualifying League (Nao Hibino / Makoto Ninomiya)
11 AM : 00 Men's Singles Qualifying League (Daniel Taro / Yuichi Sugita)
[Table Tennis]
11:15 AM Mixed Doubles 4th Round (Makoto Mizutani / Makoto Ito)
[Archery]
11:24 AM Mixed Group 1st Round (Azusa Yamauchi / Hiroki Muto)
[Judo]
0:11 pm Men's 60 kg class 3rd round (Naotoshi Takafuji)
0:57 Women's 48 kg class 3rd round (
Watana Ki Funan)
[Shooting]
1:00 pm Men's air pistol qualifying (Kojiro Horimizu)
[Weight Lifting]
1:50 pm Women's 49 kg Group A (Hiromi Miyake)
[Water Ball]
2:00 pm Women's Qualifying League (Japan vs. America)
[Gymnastics]
2:30 pm Men's Qualifying (Kazuki Sado / Wataru Tanigawa / Takeru Kitazono / Daiki Hashimoto)
[Volleyball]
4:25 pm Men's Qualifying League (Japan vs. Venezuela)
[Equestrian]
5:00 pm Baba Equestrian Individual Qualifying Day 1 (Kazuki Sado)
5:00 pm Baba Equestrian Group Qualifying 1 Day
[Boxing]
5:30 pm Women's Feather Class 1st Round (Sena Irie)
7:24 pm Men's Welter Class 1st Round (Okazawa Seon)
[Swimming]
7:02 pm Men's 400m individual medley qualifying (Yuki Ikari
/ Daiya
Seto)
8:05 pm Women's 400m individual medley qualifying (Yui Ohashi / Akaha Tanigawa)
8:25 pm Men's 100m
flat swimming
qualifying (Tatsuya
Takera
/ Shouma Sato)
8:43 pm Women's 400m Relay Qualifying
[Soccer]
7:30 pm Women's Qualifying League (Japan vs. England)
[Softball]
8:00 pm Qualifying League (Japan vs. Italy)
[Handball]
9:30 pm Men's Qualifying league (Japan vs. Denmark)