MONDAY 10 MAY

News broadcasts:

18.28 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

22.00 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

Other sports broadcasts:

SVT Play 21.30-22.15 Football studio

SVT1 / SVT Play 22.30-23.00 Fotbollsstudion

TUESDAY 11 MAY

News broadcasts:

18.28 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

22.00 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

WEDNESDAY 12 MAY

News broadcasts:

18.28 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

22.00 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

Event broadcasts:

15.50-18.00 SVT1 / SVT Play

Ice hockey: Carlson hockey games: Russia-Sweden

18.00-18.30 SVT2 / SVT Play

Ice hockey: Carlson hockey games: Russia-Sweden

20.00-22.30 SVT24 / SVT Play

Ice hockey: Carlson hockey games: Finland-Czech Republic

THURSDAY 13 MAY

News broadcasts:

18.28 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

22.00 SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

Event broadcasts:

14.00-16.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Football: Swedish Cup final (d)

15.55-18.30 SVT Play: Ice hockey: Carlson hockey games: Russia-Finland

16.30-17.55 SVT1 / Play: Orienteering: EC sprint relay

18.00-20.00 SVT2 / SVT Play: Basketball: SM-semifinal 4, Jämtland-Södertälje

19.50-22.30 SVT24 / SVT Play: Ice hockey: Carlson hockey games: Czech Republic-Sweden

Other sports broadcasts:

21.00-21.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Blue and yellow heroes: episode 3

FRIDAY 14 MAY

News broadcasts:

18.28, SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

21.30, SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

Event broadcasts:

16.25-18.15 SVT Play: Volleyball EC qualifier: Sweden-Ukraine (d)

19.25-21.15 SVT Play: Volleyball European Championship qualifiers: Sweden-Netherlands (h)

19.30-20.00 SVT2 / SVT Play: Basketball SM-semifinal 4, Nässjö-Norrköping (h)

20.00-21.30 SVT24 / SVT Play: Basketball SM-semifinal 4, Nässjö-Norrköping (h)

SATURDAY 15 MAY

News broadcasts:

17.55, SVT Play: Sportnytt

19.45, SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportnytt

Event broadcasts:

10.50-13.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Ice hockey, Carlson hockey games: Sweden-Finland

14.55-17.30 SVT Play: Ice hockey, Carlson hockey games: Czech Republic-Russia

15.00-17.00 SVT1 / SVT Play: Orienteering EC: knockout sprint

17.00-17.50 SVT1 / SVT Play: Basketball SM-semifinal 5 Södertälje-Jämtland (h) *

17.50-19.00 SVT2 / SVT Play: Basketball SM semifinal 5 Södertälje-Jämtland (h) *

(* if the match series has not already been decided.)

16.25-18.15 SVT Play: EC-qual volleyball: Georgia-Sweden (d)

Preliminary:

15.55-17.45 EC-qualifier volleyball: Sweden -Croatia (h)

Other sports broadcasts:

14.35-15.00 SVT1: Football UEFA 2020: The road to the European Championships

SUNDAY 16 MAY

News broadcasts:

17.55, SVT Play: Sportnytt

19.00, SVT1 / SVT Play: Sportspegeln

Event broadcasts:

13.10-15.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Orienteering EC: sprint

15.30-17.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Basketball SM-semifinal 5: Norrköping-Nässjö (h) *

(* if the match series has not already been decided.)

16.25-18.15 SVT Play: Volleyball: European Championship qualifiers Portugal-Sweden (d)

Other sports broadcasts:

12.45-13.10 SVT1: Football UEFA 2020: The road to the European Championships

21.00-21.30 SVT1 / SVT Play: Blue and yellow heroes: episode 4

Keywords: