"National High School Ekiden" that connects high school runners in winter in Kyoto.
The women's race will start at 10:20 am.
We will update the ranking of each section from time to time.
5 sections for girls 21.0975km
The course is the same as the usual course, which starts and finishes at "Takebishi Stadium Kyoto" in Kyoto City, and girls connect half the distance of the marathon with five people.
▼ 1 ward 6km
The longest 6km section among all 5 sections.
Powerful runners gather in each team.
The point of the course is an uphill that starts near the middle point.
In particular, the uphill with 1km remaining to the relay station will win or lose.
(Highest section record)
18 minutes 52 seconds Hitomi Niiya [Kojokan (Okayama)] 17 times (2005)
▼ 2nd ward 4.0975km
Uphill, downhill, and 4 right-angled curves and road racing technology required The section to be done.
Pace distribution is the key.
(Highest section record)
12 minutes 15 seconds Teresia Mussoni [Sera (Hiroshima)] 31 times (2019)
▼ 3 ward 3
km A 3 km section that reaches the turning point immediately after receiving a tasuki.
The last 500m uphill is the game.
(Section highest record)
9 minutes 21 seconds Azusa Sumi [Toyokawa (Aichi)] 24 times (2012)
▼ 4 wards 3km
Speed runners of each team gather in this section where gentle downhill continues.
Middle-distance runners such as 400m and 800m are also appointed in this section where speed competition is required.
(Highest section record)
8 minutes 59 seconds Risa Tanaka [Saitama Sakae (Saitama)] 8 times (1996)
▼ 5 wards 5 km
final section.
A course from Nishioji to Gojo-dori and Saikyogoku Athletics Stadium.
The strength of the game as an anchor is an important factor.
(Section highest record)
15 minutes 04 seconds Ferista Wanjug [Aomori Yamada (Aomori)] 20 times (2008)
47 participating teams
This year's participation is 47 teams that have won the preliminary rounds of the prefectures.
We are paying attention to the running of Sendai Ikuei High School in Miyagi, which aims to win consecutive championships for both men and women for the first time in history, and Kamimura Gakuen, which was second in last year and set a time that exceeded the tournament record of Todaiji in the qualifying in Kagoshima Prefecture.
1 Asahikawa Ryutani (Hokkaido) Number of appearances: 9th for 9 consecutive years
2 Aomori Yamada (Aomori) Number of appearances: 28th for 28 consecutive years
3 Makoto Morioka (Iwate) Number of appearances: 14th for 14 consecutive years
4 Sendai Ikuei (Miyagi) Participation Number of appearances: 29th in a row for 29 years
5 Kitataka Akita (Akita) Number of appearances: 9th in a row for 2 years
6 Jokita Yamagata (Yamagata) Number of appearances: 29th in a row for 3 years
7 Gakuho Ishikawa (Fukushima) Number of appearances: 8 in a row for 8 years times eyes
8 Ibaraki Christ (Ibaraki) played the number of times: 2 years 23 th
9 Utsunomiya Bunboshi (Tochigi) played the number of times: 20 years the third time
10 Tokiwa (Gunma) played the number of times: the third consecutive year the 20th
11 Shohei (Saitama) played the number of times : 4th consecutive 4th
12 Narita (Chiba) Number of appearances: 3rd consecutive 10th
13 Kinjo Gakuen (Tokyo) Number of appearances: 3rd consecutive 3rd
14 Tachibana (Kagawa) Number of appearances: First appearance
15 Yamanashi Gakuin (Yamanashi) Number of
appearances:
20th in a row for 12 years
16 Akinori Niigata (Niigata) Number of appearances: 9th in a row for 2 years
17 Nagano Higashi (Nagano) Number of appearances: 14th in a row for 14 years
18 Toyama Sho (Toyama) Number of appearances: 29th in a row for 29 years
19 Hoshiryo (Ishikawa) Number of appearances: 12th for 2 consecutive years
20 Sabae (Fukui) Number of appearances: 6th for 2 consecutive years
21 Tsuneha Daikikugawa (Shiga) Number of appearances: 8th for 2 consecutive years
22 Anjo Gakuen (Aichi) Number of appearances: First appearance
23 Tsusho (Mie) Number of appearances: 11th for the first time in 2 years
24
Mino Kamo (
Gifu) Number of appearances: First appearance
25 Hieiyama (Shiga) Number of appearances: 10th for 8 consecutive years
26 Ritsumeikan Uji (Kyoto) Number of appearances: 32 years in a row 32nd
27 Osaka Kaoru Hidejo (Osaka) Number of appearances: 15th consecutive 15th
28 Suma Gakuen (Hyogo) Number of appearances: 3rd consecutive 25th
29 Chiben College (Nara) Number of appearances: 4th consecutive 4th
30 Chiben Wakayama (Wakayama) Number of appearances: First appearance
31 Tochigi Jokita (Toritori) Number of appearances: 3rd time for 2 consecutive years
32 Hirata (Shimane) Number of appearances: 12th time for 10 consecutive years
33 Kojokan (Okayama) Number of appearances: 22 years in a row times first
34 Sera (Hiroshima) played the number of times: 15 consecutive years 15 th
35 Saikyo (Yamaguchi) played the number of times: 4 years in a row 29 th
36 Takamatsu crafts (Kagawa) played the number of times: 3 consecutive years fifth
37 Tomiokahigashi (Tokushima) played the number of times: 9th time in 15 years
38 Hachimanhama (Ehime) Number of appearances: 14th time in a row for 14 years
39 Yamada (Kochi) Number of appearances: 32nd time in a row for 32 years
40 Kitakyushu City (Fukuoka) Number of appearances: 10th time in 2 years
41
Shiraishi (Saga) Number of appearances: 8th for 2 consecutive years
42 Isahaya (Nagasaki) Number of appearances: 26th for 2 consecutive years
43 Tomei Oita (Oita) Number of appearances: 8th for 6 consecutive years
44 Chiharadai (Kumamoto) Number of appearances: 3 years 21st consecutive
45 Kobayashi (Miyazaki) Number of appearances: 19th for 2 consecutive years
46 Kamimura Gakuen (Kagoshima) Number of appearances: 27th for 5 consecutive years
47 Nago (Okinawa) Number of appearances: 10th for 4 consecutive years