Teller Report

Now you can see non-English news...

Women's World Cup 2019: the full calendar

2019-05-23T14:00:35.687Z

Here is the schedule of matches for the Women's Football World Cup 2019, which France will host from June 7th to July 7th.



The matches of the 2019 Women's World Cup, which runs from June 7 to July 7 in France, will be organized in nine cities. Here is the full calendar of the competition, in French time:

• First day
Friday, June 7th
France - South Korea at 9 pm in Paris (Group A)

Saturday, June 8
Norway - Nigeria, at 3 pm in Reims (Group A)
Spain - South Africa, at 6 pm in Le Havre (Group B)
Germany - China, at 9 pm in Rennes (Group B)

Sunday, June 9
Australia - Italy, at 1 pm in Valenciennes (Group C)
Brazil - Jamaica, at 3:30 pm in Grenoble (Group C)
England - Scotland, at 6 pm in Nice (Group D)

Monday, June 10
Argentina - Japan, at 6 pm in Paris (Group D)
Canada - Cameroon, at 9 pm in Montpellier (Group D)

Tuesday, June 11
New Zealand - Netherlands, at 3 pm in Le Havre (Group E)
Chile - Sweden, at 6 pm in Rennes (Group F)
United States - Thailand, at 9 pm in Reims (Group F)

• Second day
Wednesday, June 12
Nigeria - South Korea at 3 pm in Grenoble (Group A)
Germany - Spain, at 6 pm in Valenciennes (Group B)
France - Norway, at 9 pm in Nice (Group A)

Thursday, June 13
Australia - Brazil, at 6 pm in Montpellier (Group C)
South Africa - China, 9 pm Paris (Group B)

Friday, June 14
Japan - Scotland, at 3 pm in Rennes (Group D)
England - Argentina, at 6 pm in Le Havre (Group D)
Jamaica - Italy, at 9 pm in Reims (Group C)

Saturday June 15th
Netherlands - Cameroon, at 6 pm in Valenciennes (Group E)
Canada - New Zealand at 9 pm in Grenoble (Group E)

Sunday, June 16th
United States - Chile, at 3 pm in Paris (Group F)
Sweden - Thailand, at 6 pm in Nice (Group F)

• Third day
Monday June 17th
China - Spain, at 6 pm in Le Havre (Group B)
South Africa - Germany, at 6 pm in Montpellier (Group B)
South Korea - Norway, at 9 pm in Reims (Group A)
Nigeria - France, at 9 pm in Rennes (Group A)

Tuesday 18 June
Italy - Brazil, at 9 pm in Valenciennes (Group C)
Jamaica - Australia, at 9 pm in Grenoble (Group C)

Wednesday, June 19th
Scotland - Argentina, at 9 pm in Paris (Group D)
Japan - England, at 9 pm in Nice (Group D)

Thursday June 20th
Netherlands - Canada at 6 pm in Reims (Group E)
Cameroon - New Zealand, at 6 pm in Montpellier (Group E)
Sweden - United States, at 9 pm in Le Havre (Group F)
Thailand - Chile, at 9 pm in Rennes (Group F)

• Round of 16
Saturday, June 22
1st group B - 3rd group A, C or D, at 3 pm in Grenoble (H1)
2nd group A - 2nd group C, at 18:30 in Nice (H2)

Sunday, June 23
1st group D - 3rd group B, E or F, at 17 h 30 in Valenciennes (H3)
1st group A - 3rd group C, D or E, at 9 pm in Le Havre (H4)

Monday, June 24
2nd group B - 2nd group F, at 18 pm in Reims (H5)
1st group F - 2nd group E, at 9 pm in Paris (H6)

Tuesday, June 25
1st group C - 3rd group A, B or F, at 18 pm in Montpellier (H7)
1st group E - 2nd group D, at 9 pm in Rennes (H8)

• Quarter-finals
Thursday, June 27
Winner H2 - Winner H3, at 9 pm at Le Havre (Q1)

Friday, June 28
Winner H4 - Winner H5, at 9 pm in Paris (Q2)

Saturday, June 29
Winner H7 - Winner H8, at 3 pm at Valenciennes (Q3)
Winner H1 - Winner H6, at 6:30 pm in Rennes (Q4)

• Semi-finals
Tuesday, July 2
Winner H1 - Winner H2, at 9 pm in Lyon

Wednesday July 3rd
Winner H3 - Winner H4, at 9 pm in Lyon

• Finals
Saturday, July 6th
Third place match at 5 pm, in Nice, between the losers of the semi-finals

Sunday, July 7th
Final at 5 pm in Lyon

Source: france24

Similar news:

You may like

News/Politics 2019-10-29T10:22:12.945Z
News/Politics 2019-10-29T11:27:32.893Z
Sports 2019-09-20T13:17:17.773Z

Trends 24h

Latest

sports 2019/12/15    

© Communities 2019 - Privacy