Former Secretary of the Party Committee of Fuzhou Customs and Customs Officer Yu Fangcheng accepts disciplinary review and supervisory investigation

  According to the website of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission, according to the Disciplinary Inspection and Supervision Team of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection in the General Administration of Customs and the Supervision Commission of the Liaoning Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection: Yu Fangcheng, the former Secretary of the Party Committee of Fuzhou Customs and Guan Chang, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law, and is currently being accepted by the State Supervision Commission of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection. Disciplinary review by the Disciplinary Inspection and Supervision Team of the General Administration of Customs and supervision and investigation by the Supervision Committee of Anshan City, Liaoning Province.

  Yu Fangcheng Resume

  Yu Fangcheng, male, Han nationality, born in December 1961, from Gaizhou, Liaoning Province, with a doctoral degree, started working in August 1983, and joined the Communist Party of China in June 1986.

  From August 1983 to June 1987, cadre of the Agricultural Machinery Appraisal Station of the Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries;

  From June 1987 to July 1991, deputy chief staff member of the Agricultural Mechanization Service Station of the Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries, and chief staff member of the Agricultural Mechanization Administration;

  From July 1991 to December 1997, he was the chief member, deputy director, director of the Education and Foreign Economics Department, and the director-level secretary of the General Office of the Agricultural Mechanization Department of the Ministry of Agriculture;

  From December 1997 to September 1998, Deputy Director (Director-level) of the Personnel Department of the State Animal and Plant Quarantine Bureau;

  From September 1998 to January 2001, Director of the Second Cadre Division of the Personnel Department of the State Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau;

  From January 2001 to August 2001, Deputy Director of the Personnel Department of the State Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau;

  From August 2001 to June 2011, Deputy Director of the Law and Regulations Department of AQSIQ;

  From June 2011 to August 2014, Party Secretary and Director of Ningxia Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau;

  From August 2014 to December 2015, Deputy Secretary of the Party Leadership Group and Deputy Director of the Liaoning Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau (at the main office level);

  From December 2015 to April 2018, Party Secretary and Director of Fujian Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau;

  From April 2018 to August 2018, the bureau-level cadre of the main office of Fuzhou Customs;

  From August 2018 to December 2021, Secretary of the Party Committee and Director of Fuzhou Customs;

  To be removed from office in December 2021.

(The Disciplinary Inspection and Supervision Team of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and the State Supervision Commission of the General Administration of Customs, and the Supervision Commission of the Liaoning Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection)

Keywords: