We have summarized the nominees for the candidates for the LDP presidential election.

Recommended by Minister of State for Regulatory Reform Kono

Mr. Tatsuya Ito, a non-faction and former Minister of State for Regulatory Reform, is the head of the election campaign headquarters of the Minister of State for Regulatory Reform.



The recommenders are ▽ Aso faction, Takeshita faction, Ishihara faction 3 people, ▽ Hosoda faction, Nikai faction, Ishiba faction 2 people, ▽ Tanigaki group 1 person, ▽ non-faction 4 people, 20 people, members of the House of Representatives There are 16 members and 4 members of the House of Councilors.



The representative of the recommender is Mr. Ito, the general manager of the Election Countermeasures Headquarters.



Other recommenders are as follows.



▽ Hosoda faction is Yoichi Anami, Kosuke Yoshiya



▽ Aso faction is Toshiko Abe, Hinako Takahashi, member of the House of Councilors Kenji Nakanishi



▽ Takeshita faction is Atsushi Nonaka, Masahisa Miyazaki, Yuhei Yamashita, member of the House of Councilors



▽ The second class is Mr. Tadahiko Ito, Mr. Shohei Okashita



▽ The

Ishibashi group is Mr.

Masaaki Hira, Mr. Sadahisa Furukawa



▽ The Ishihara group is Mr. Tetsushi Sakamoto, Mr. Hirotaka Ishihara, Mr. Kenichiro Ueno



▽ The Tanigaki group is

Mr.

Sonoda, a member of the House of Councilors Mr.



Shumitsu ▽ The non-partisan is



more than

Mr. Yoshio Tanaka, Mr. Nobuhide Takemura, and Mr. Dai Shimamura, a member of the House of Councilors

.

Kishida Former Political Survey Chairman's Recommendationr

Mr. Toshiaki Endo, the former Minister for the Olympic and Paralympic Games of the Tanigaki Group, is the head of the Election Countermeasures Headquarters of the camp of former Political Survey Chairman Kishida.



The recommenders are ▽ Hosoda faction, Aso faction, Takeshita faction 4 people each, ▽ Kishida faction and Tanigaki group 2 people, ▽ non-faction 4 people, 20 people, 15 members of the House of Representatives, 5 members of the House of Councilors. is.



The nominee representative is Mr. Shunichi Suzuki, the former general affairs chairman of the Aso school.



▽ Hosoda faction is Takeshi Takagi, Masayoshi Yoshino, Member of the House of Councilors Shuji Miyamoto, Member of the House of Councilors Masako Mori



▽ Aso faction is Daishiro Yamagiwa, Member of the House of Councilors Kuniko Inoguchi, Member of the House of Councilors Eriko Imai



▽ Takeshita Ha, Mr. Hayato Suzuki, Mr. Tsunesaburo Nishime, Hiromichi Mr. Nino YuSatoshi Mr. member of the House of Councilors Watanabe



▽ Kishida faction, Ms. Takumi Nemoto, Ms. Shoko Horiuchi



▽ Tanigaki group, Ms. Ayuko Kato, Mr. Taro Honda



▽ no factions Is



more than

Masatoshi Ishida, Keitaro Ohno, Hiroshi Kajiyama, and Shinako Tsuchiya

.

Recommended by former Minister of Internal Affairs and Communications Takaichi

Keiji Furuya, a non-faction and former chairman of the National Public Safety Commission, is the head of the election campaign headquarters of the former Minister of Internal Affairs and Communications Takaichi.



The recommenders are ▽ Hosoda faction 7 people, ▽ Nikai faction 5 people, ▽ Takeshita faction 2 people, ▽ Tanigaki group 1 person, ▽ non-faction 5 people, 20 people, 13 members of the House of Representatives, House of Councilors There are seven members of the Diet.



The nominee representative is Mr. Yasutoshi Nishimura, the minister in charge of economic revitalization and the Hosoda faction.



Other recommenders are as follows.



▽ Hosoda faction is Mr. Hiroshi Takatori, Mr. Nori Sasaki, Member of the House of Councilors Eriko Yamatani, Member of the House of Councilors Hiroshi Yamada, Member of the House of Councilors Kei Sato



▽ Mr. Minoru Kihara, Member of the House of Councilors Norimi Onoda Mr.



▽ second floor faction, Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi, Mr. Noriyuki Kobayashi hawk, Mr. Shigeki Kobayashi, Mr. Seiichi Eto of the member of the House of Councilors, member of the House of Councilors of Mr. Satsuki Katayama



▽ Tanigaki group, Mr. Hitoshi Kikawada



▽ no faction, election campaign Director Mr. Furuya, Mr. Taku Eto, Mr. Minoru Jouchi, Mr. Akimasa Ishikawa, and Mr. Shigeharu Aoyama, a member of the House of Councilors



.

Noda acting secretary-general recommender

Junko Mihara, a non-faction and deputy minister of health, labor and welfare, is the head of the election campaign headquarters of the acting secretary-general Noda.



The recommenders are 20 people, 8 from the Nikai faction, 3 from the Takeshita faction, 1 from the Ishihara faction, 1 from the Tanigaki group, and 7 from the non-faction, 10 members of the House of Representatives, and the House of Councilors. There are 10 members of the Diet.



The representative of the recommender is Mr. Mihara, the general manager of the Election Countermeasures Headquarters.



▽ The second class is Mr. Toshitaka Ooka, Mr. Noboru Kamiya, Mr. Minoru Dehata, Mr. Teru Fukui, Mr. Taketo Iwamoto, Member of the House of Councilors, Mr. Masato Shimizu, Member of the House of Councilors, Mr. Yosuke Tsuruho, Member of the House of Councilors, Mr. Toru Miki



▽ Takeshita faction is Mr. Kimichika Hyakutake, Mr. Takeyuki Watanabe, member of the House of Councilors, Mr. Taichiro Motoe, member of the House of Councilors



▽ Mr. Takuma Miyaji, Mr. Takuma Miyaji



Mr.

Tanigaki group, Mr. Jiro Kawasaki



▽ Mr. Yayoi Kimura, non-faction Mr. Kisaburo Watami, Mr. Yasuichi Hamada, Mr. Yoshifumi Tsuge, a member of the House of Councilors, Mr. Masayuki Tokushige, a member of the House of Councilors, and Mr. Toshio Yamada, a member of the House of Councilors



.

Keywords: