SVT broadcasts the final pass every day, 11-17/8, in SVT2 and SVT Play, starting at 18:00.
Niklas Nord and expert Lars Frölander comment.
Petter Öhrling is presenter and reporter on site.
Swedish medal jump
As usual, Sarah Sjöström is the biggest Swedish medal hope.
In Rome, she will only swim the 50 freestyle and 50 butterfly, but expect her to swim some team races as well.
The Hansson sisters, Louise and Sophie, also have good medal chances.
Breaststroker Erik Persson, the best Swedish men's swimmer, withdraws from the WC.
They can surprise
SVT's commentators, Niklas Nord and expert Lars Frölander, believe that Sara Junevik and Björn Seeliger can compete and win medals, Junevik in the 50 butterfly behind Sjöström and Seeliger in the 50 freestyle, even though he has not swum the distance this year.
Also keep an eye on the long-distance runner Victor Johansson, who impressed greatly during the SM week.
He has developed enormously, but is pitted against the world's three best long-distance runners during the EC.
Notable
Sweden will line up in all team caps during the EC.
The best swimmers cannot swim all team races, but if the national team management prioritizes correctly, there may be one or a few team race medals.
The best chance is the women's 4x100 meter medley.
Thursday 11/8
SVT2/SVT Play:
18:00-19:30
18:00: 50 meter butterfly semi-final.
Ev Oskar Hoff
18:07: 100 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Sofia Åstedt and Sara Junevik
18:16: 400 meter medley final.
Ev William Lulek
18:25: 200 meter backstroke semi-final.
Ev Lisa Nystrand
18:34: 100 meter breaststroke semifinals.
Ev Daniel Räisänen and Emil Hassling
18:51: 4x200 meter freestyle final ladies.
Maybe Sweden
19:04: Men's 4x200 meter freestyle final.
Maybe Sweden
Friday 12/8
SVT2/SVT Play:
18:00-20:00
18:00: 200 meter backstroke final.
Ev Lisa Nystrand
18:07: 50 meter butterfly final.
Ev Oskar Hoff
18:12: 100 meter freestyle final.
Ev Sofia Åstedt and Sara Junevik.
18:18: 100 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Daniel Räisänen and Emil Hassling
18:24: 100 meter breaststroke semifinals.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Julia Månsson and Klara Thormalm
18:33: 100 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Robin Hanson, Marcus Holmquist, Elias Persson and Björn Seeliger
18:42: 50 meter butterfly semi-final.
Ev Sarah Sjöström, Louise Hansson and Sara Junevik
18:49: Men's 200 meter backstroke semi-final
19:27: 800 meter freestyle final.
Ev Thilda Häll
19:49: 4x100 meters medley mixed.
Maybe Sweden
Saturday 13/8
SVT2/SVT Play:
18:00-20:00
18:00: 200 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Sofia Åstedt, Hanna Bergman, Alicia Lundblad and Elvira Mörtstrand
18:10: 200 meter backstroke final men
18:17: 50 meter butterfly final.
Ev Sarah Sjöström, Louise Hansson and Sara Junevik
18:22: 100 meter freestyle final.
Ev Robin Hanson, Marcus Holmquist, Elias Persson and Björn Seeliger
18:28: 100 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Julia Månsson and Klara Thormalm
18:34: 100 meter butterfly semi-final.
Ev Oskar Hoff
18:57: 50 meter backstroke semi-final.
Eve Hanna Rosvall
19:04: 200 meter breaststroke semi-finals.
Ev Daniel Räisänen and William Lulek
19:28: 400 meter medley final.
Ev Lisa Nystrand
19:37: 800 meter freestyle final.
Ev Victor Johansson
19:50: 4x100 meter freestyle final ladies.
Maybe Sweden
Sunday 14/8
SVT2/SVT Play:
18:00-19:30
18:00: 100 meter butterfly final.
Ev Oskar Hoff
18:06: 50 meter backstroke final.
Eve Hanna Rosvall
18:11: 200 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Marcus Holmquist and Robin Hanson
18:21: 100 meter butterfly semi-final.
Ev Louise Hansson, Sara Junevik and Hanna Rosvall
18:30: 50 meter backstroke semi-final.
Ev Oskar Hoff and Björn Seeliger
18:37: 200 meter breaststroke semifinals.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Klara Thormalm and Julia Månsson
19:01: 200 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Daniel Räisänen and William Lulek
19:08: 200 meter freestyle final.
Ev Sofia Åstedt, Hanna Bergman, Alicia Lundblad and Elvira Mörtstrand
19:15: Men's 4x100 meter freestyle final.
Maybe Sweden
Monday 15/8
SVT2/ SVT Play:
18:00-20:00
18:00: 100 meter butterfly final.
Ev Louise Hansson, Sara Junevik and Hanna Rosvall
18:06: 200 meter freestyle final.
Ev Marcus Holmquist and Robin Hanson
18:13: 200 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Klara Thormalm and Julia Månsson
18:20: 100 meter backstroke semi-final.
Ev Louise Hansson and Hanna Rosvall
18:29: 50 meter breaststroke semi-final.
Ev Oskar Hoff, Daniel Räisänen and Emil Hassling
18:50: 50 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Sarah Sjöström, Sara Junevik and Sofia Åstedt
18:57: Men's 200m butterfly semi-final
19:07: 200 meters medley semi-finals.
Ev Lisa Nystrand and Hanna Bergman
19:24: 50 meter backstroke final.
Ev Oskar Hoff and Björn Seeliger
19:29: 1500 meter freestyle final.
Ev Thilda Häll
19:49: 4x100 meter freestyle mixed final.
Maybe Sweden
Tuesday 16/8
SVT2:
18:00-20:00
SVT Play:
18:00-20:15
200 meter butterfly final men
50 meter freestyle final.
Ev Sarah Sjöström, Sara Junevik and Sofia Åstedt
18:00: 50 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Oskar Hoff, Daniel Räisänen and Emil Hassling
18:07: 200 meter medley final.
Ev Lisa Nystrand and Hanna Bergman
18:12: 50 meter freestyle semi-final.
Ev Erik Falk, Björn Seeliger, Robin Hanson and Marcus Holmquist
18:17: 200 meter medley ladies
18:24: 50 meter breaststroke semi-final.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Julia Månsson, Klara Thormalm and Cecilia Viberg
18:31: Women's 50m breaststroke semi-final.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Julia Månsson, Klara Thormalm and Cecilia Viberg
18:52: 1500 meter freestyle final.
Ev Victor Johansson
19:26: Women's 200m butterfly semi-final
19:36: 200 meters medley semi-finals.
Ev William Lulek and Emil Hassling
19:46: 100 meter backstroke final.
Ev Louise Hansson and Hanna Rosvall
19:52: Men's 100 meter backstroke semi-final
20:01: 4x200 meter freestyle mixed attempt.
Maybe Sweden
Wednesday 17/8
SVT2 and SVT Play:
18:00-19:45
18:00: 50 meter freestyle final.
Ev Erik Falk, Björn Seeliger, Robin Hanson and Marcus Holmquist
18:05: 50 meter breaststroke final.
Ev Sophie Hansson, Julia Månsson, Klara Thormalm and Cecilia Viberg
18:10: 100 meter backstroke final men
18:16: 200 meter butterfly final ladies
18:37: 200 meter medley final.
Ev William Lulek and Emil Hassling
18:44: 400 meter freestyle final.
Ev Thilda Häll
18:53: 400 meter freestyle final.
Ev Victor Johansson and Robin Hanson
19:16: 4x100 meter medley final.
Maybe Sweden
19:25: 4x100 meter medley final.
Maybe Sweden