SM program (with selected favorites)
Friday, August 30 at 1 p.m. 16.30 SVT1 / SVT2 / SVT Play
16.05 - 10,000 m final ladies (Samrawit Mengsteab)
16.35 - men's ball final (Wictor Petersson)
16.45 - men's high jump qualifiers (Fabian Delryd)
Ladies 17.00 - 400m Trials (Moa Hjelmer)
17.10 - sled final men (Mattias Lindberg)
Men's 17.25 - 400m Trials (Nick Ekelund-Arenander)
5.30pm - ladies' pole jump (Angelica Bengtsson, Michaela Meijer)
17.55 - 100m Women's Trial (Irene Ekelund)
18.10 - three-step final men (Jesper Hellström)
Men's 18.15 - 100m Trials (Henrik Larsson)
18.45 - 10,000 m final men (Robel Fsiha)
18.50 - spear final ladies (Ásdís Hjalsdottír, Carolin Näslund)
19.35 - 100m final ladies (Irene Ekelund)
19.50 - 100m final men (Henrik Larsson)
Saturday August 31st at. 14.15 SVT2 / SVT play
14.20 - discus final ladies (Vanessa Kamga)
14.25 - 400 final ladies (Moa Hjelmer)
14.30 - men's high jump final (Fabian Delryd)
Men's 14.35 - 400m Final (Nick Ekelund-Arenander)
14.45 - 3000m hurdles final men (Emil Blomberg)
15.05 - 3000 m obstacle final ladies (Linn Söderholm)
15.45 - long jump final ladies (Malin Marmbrandt, Erika Kinsey, Erica Jarder)
Women's 15.50 - 200m Trial (Irene Ekelund, Moa Hjelmer)
16.10 - 200 m men's trials (Henrik Larsson)
16.20 - men's discus final (Daniel Ståhl, Simon Pettersson)
16.35 - 1500 m final ladies (Yolanda Ngarambe, Hanna Hermansson)
16.50 - 1500 m final men (Kalle Berglund, Andreas Almgren)
17.10 - 100 m hurdles ladies (Emma Tuvesson)
17.20 - 110m hurdles final men (Jonathan Holm)
17.30 - high jump final ladies (Erika Kinsey, Bianca Salming, Sofie Skoog)
Sunday, September 1 at. 12.15 SVT1 / SVT play
12.15 - three-step final ladies (Emelie Nyman Wänseth)
Ladies' 12.20 - 200m Semifinal (Irene Ekelund, Moa Hjelmer)
12.30 - spear final men (Kim Amb)
12.40 - bullet final para-women's ladies / men
Men's 12.50 - 5000m Final (Suldan Hassan)
13.20 - 400m hurdles final ladies (Hanna Palmqvist)
13.30 - 400m hurdles final men (Carl Bengtström)
13.40 - 5000 m final ladies (Sara Christiansson, possibly Meraf Bahta)
13.45 - ball final ladies (Fanny Roos)
14.00 - pole jump final men (Melker Svärd Jacobsson)
14.25 - sled final ladies (Ida Storm, Tracey Andersson)
14.30 - men's long jump final (Thobias Montler, Michel Tornéus)
14.35 - 200m final ladies (Irene Ekelund, Moa Hjelmer)
Men's 14.50 - 200m Final (Henrik Larsson)
15.00 - 1500 m final para-fin women / men
15.15 - 100 m final para-women's race
15.30 - 800m final ladies (Yolanda Ngarambe, Hanna Hermansson)
15.45 - 800m final men (Andreas Kramer)
The Swedish Championships are commented on by Jacob Hård and Kajsa Bergqvist.